Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9601,218
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9381,826
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9421,828
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0191,876
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0274,988
AzulArgentina 8,2505,126
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8919,254
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7769,182
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6479,102
AmberleyAustralia 16,45410,225
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5443,445
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6503,511
AimoresBrazil 5,7093,548
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0763,154
AltamiraBrazil 6,1193,802
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8084,230
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,2023,854
ApodiBrazil 4,6882,913
AracajuBrazil 4,8613,021
AracuaiBrazil 5,6533,513
AragarcasBrazil 6,5824,090
AraxaBrazil 6,2483,882
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7402,945
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3917,079
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6326,607
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6784,150
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5005,282
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1475,684
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3665,820
AbecheChad 2,1521,337
AntofagastaChile 8,6585,380
AricaChile 8,4865,273
AltaiChina 8,9155,540
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7905,462
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7385,430
AraucaColombia 7,9204,922
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7754,832
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6344,744
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7824,836
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7472,328
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8842,414
AswanEgypt 3,6562,272
AsyutEgypt 3,6172,248
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8696,133
AsmaraEritrea 4,1022,549
AssabEritrea 4,5062,800
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1022,549
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5882,229
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6849,746
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5245,918
AccraGhana 552343
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1622,586
AthensGreece 3,7992,361
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7782,348
AasiaatGreenland 7,5544,694
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8274,242
AputiteqGreenland 6,8514,258
AkureyriIceland 6,3343,936
AgraIndia 8,1745,079
AhmedabadIndia 7,6544,756
AkolaIndia 8,1245,048
AllahabadIndia 8,5565,317
AmritsarIndia 7,8514,879
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1038,764
AbadanIran 5,3223,307
ArakIran 5,5713,462
AlbengaItaly 3,8062,365
AlgheroItaly 3,4392,137
AmendolaItaly 3,7442,326
AnconaItaly 3,8842,413
ArezzoItaly 3,8222,375
AbidjanIvory Coast 813505
AdiakeIvory Coast 760472
AbashiriJapan 12,9098,022
AburatsuJapan 12,9488,046
AikawaJapan 13,0188,089
AjiroJapan 13,2928,260
AkitaJapan 13,0128,086
AkuneJapan 12,8247,969
AomoriJapan 12,9688,058
AsahikawaJapan 12,8277,971
AsosanJapan 12,8427,980
AmmanJordan 4,2902,666
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0565,006
AinaziLatvia 5,6383,503
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8163,614
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0703,772
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0023,730
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8613,642
AtarMauritania 1,9181,192
AgalegaMauritius 6,5254,055
AcapulcoMexico 10,8406,736
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6766,012
AltaiMongolia 9,5485,933
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0406,239
AgadirMorocco 2,5031,555
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6592,895
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9669,921
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,47910,240
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,87710,487
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,16710,046
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,97510,549
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,99110,558
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4535,874
AgadezNiger 1,027638
AsuncionParaguay 7,5134,669
ArequipaPeru 8,5525,314
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7277,908
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6499,103
AradRomania 4,4112,741
AjanRussia 11,5977,206
AldanRussia 10,8616,749
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1743,836
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2715,140
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2307,600
AnadyrRussia 11,6587,245
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7434,190
ArmavirRussia 5,4003,356
AstrakhanRussia 5,9353,688
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,17611,916
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7952,358
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2001,989
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1251,942
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9741,848
Abu HamedSudan 3,5742,221
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5762,222
AqiqSudan 4,0542,519
ArbaatSudan 3,9552,458
AromaSudan 3,8112,368
AtbaraSudan 3,6042,240
Abu KamalSyria 4,8202,995
AleppoSyria 4,6082,863
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9156,783
AtakpameTogo 305190
AdanaTurkey 4,5082,802
AfyonTurkey 4,2852,663
AnkaraTurkey 4,5262,813
AntalyaTurkey 4,1682,590
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4073,981
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2203,244
AberporthUk 4,6822,909
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7072,925
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9183,056
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0543,141
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8293,622
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8113,611
ArtigasUruguay 7,6594,759
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4035,843
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9436,178
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4126,470
Ada, MnUsa 9,7966,088
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8635,508
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7635,445
Akron, OhUsa 8,6585,380
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7926,706
Albany, GaUsa 8,9715,574
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0244,986
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5955,963
Albion, NeUsa 10,0046,216
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9426,800
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9506,183
Algona, IaUsa 9,6596,002
Alice, TxUsa 10,3746,447
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1545,067
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3846,453
Alma, MiUsa 8,9355,552
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8035,470
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8376,734
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5106,531
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9554,943
Amite, LaUsa 9,6025,967
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6817,259
Anderson, InUsa 9,0515,625
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8445,496
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3685,200
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8635,508
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5357,168
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0985,654
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8405,493
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7995,468
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3505,810
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7127,278
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8286,107
Athens, GaUsa 8,8845,521
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9895,586
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0785,020
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9508,047
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8916,147
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7665,447
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8726,756
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1925,712
Austin, TxUsa 10,2866,392
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0424,376
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6594,759
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7184,796
AdenYemen 4,7562,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -