Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2104,480
BustAfghanistan 6,8574,261
BatnaAlgeria 2,8721,785
BecharAlgeria 2,3851,482
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9591,839
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2341,388
BiskraAlgeria 2,7581,714
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0541,276
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6195,977
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5385,927
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5555,938
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8735,514
ByrdAntarctica 11,7107,277
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5305,301
BarilocheArgentina 9,3425,805
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0334,992
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7459,784
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,50310,255
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6058,454
BrestBelarus 5,0653,147
BrusselsBelgium 4,5102,802
Belize CityBelize 9,6315,985
BeninBenin 455283
BohiconBenin 358223
BermudaBermuda 7,1554,446
BageBrazil 7,5034,663
BambuiBrazil 6,1833,842
BarbacenaBrazil 6,0523,761
BarbalhaBrazil 4,9123,053
BarcelosBrazil 7,2214,487
BarraBrazil 5,4693,399
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,4573,391
BarreirasBrazil 5,7003,542
BelémBrazil 5,6683,522
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,9933,724
BelterraBrazil 6,3993,976
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4783,404
Bom JesusBrazil 7,0504,381
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5963,478
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1563,825
BrevesBrazil 5,8923,661
BurgasBulgaria 4,3852,725
BurundiBurundi 3,4442,140
BatouriCameroon 1,572977
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8534,880
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3687,064
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3315,799
Banff, AbCanada 10,9016,774
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4515,252
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8924,283
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7766,696
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6065,969
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3095,163
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9286,169
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0936,272
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9104,915
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6447,236
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0233,743
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7386,051
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0001,243
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3411,455
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5575,939
BeijingChina 11,3087,027
BarranquillaColombia 8,3005,158
Benito SalasColombia 8,4935,277
BogotáColombia 8,3345,179
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5452,825
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7911,734
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4511,523
BaniDominican Republic 7,7344,806
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8164,857
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6574,758
BahariyaEgypt 3,4982,174
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7262,315
BiarritzFrance 3,6972,297
BordeauxFrance 3,8432,388
BrestFrance 4,2742,656
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,03310,584
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,03310,585
BitamGabon 1,443897
BanjulGambia 1,9851,234
BerlinGermany 4,8082,988
BrockenGermany 4,6882,913
BokeGuinea 1,7721,101
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,8591,155
BudapestHungary 4,4532,767
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4532,767
BangaloreIndia 8,2735,141
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9194,921
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,0405,618
BikanerIndia 7,7044,788
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8237,968
BabolsarIran 5,9043,669
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0353,750
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6593,517
Bandar LengehIran 5,8733,649
BirjandIran 6,3943,973
BushehrIran 5,5293,436
BaghdadIraq 5,0543,141
BasraIraq 5,2853,284
BelmulletIreland 4,9863,098
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8273,000
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7442,327
BergamoItaly 4,0102,492
BolognaItaly 3,9222,437
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1282,565
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5572,210
BrindisiItaly 3,7472,328
BondoukouIvory Coast 522325
BouakeIvory Coast 764475
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9304,928
BeirutLebanon 4,3432,699
BenghaziLibya 3,1011,927
BirzaiLithuania 5,4893,411
BitolaMacedonia 3,9392,448
BlantyreMalawi 4,6942,917
BvumbweMalawi 4,7172,932
BintuluMalaysia 12,3027,645
BamakoMali 1,056656
Bko-SMali 1,047650
BougounMali 978608
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1521,337
BaitagMongolia 9,1895,710
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3505,810
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1926,333
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7836,701
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7596,686
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8876,144
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6556,621
BulganMongolia 10,0196,226
BhamawMyanmar 10,1186,287
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8689,860
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9089,885
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,63610,338
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2505,748
BilmaNiger 1,550963
Birni N’KonniNiger 572355
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2274,491
BergenNorway 5,5793,467
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5773,465
BjornoyaNorway 7,2264,490
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4063,981
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1893,846
BadinPakistan 7,2704,517
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,6974,783
BalakotPakistan 7,7134,793
BarkhanPakistan 7,3574,572
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8485,498
BascoPhilippines 12,6747,876
BialystokPoland 5,1423,195
BejaPortugal 3,2161,998
BragancaPortugal 3,5892,231
BistritaRomania 4,6372,882
BucharestRomania 4,4782,783
BajkitRussia 9,2605,754
BarabinskRussia 8,2405,121
BarnaulRussia 8,5685,324
BerezovoRussia 7,7124,792
BiserRussia 7,1824,463
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5037,148
BogdarinRussia 10,4576,498
BogucanyRussia 9,3825,830
BomnakRussia 11,2887,014
BorRussia 8,9295,548
BorzjaRussia 10,8286,728
BratskRussia 9,6846,018
BelgradeSerbia 4,2472,639
BoSierra Leone 1,467912
BontheSierra Leone 1,556967
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4582,770
BerberaSomalia 4,7702,964
BusanSouth Korea 12,5517,799
BadajozSpain 3,2802,038
BarcelonaSpain 3,4452,141
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5962,234
BabanusaSudan 2,8881,795
BaselSwitzerland 4,1812,598
BernSwitzerland 4,1102,554
BangkokThailand 10,7096,655
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7106,655
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4636,502
BizerteTunisia 3,1111,933
BalikesirTurkey 4,1812,598
BursaTurkey 4,2962,670
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7484,194
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0303,126
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9753,092
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9773,093
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6992,920
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5092,802
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5062,800
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9647,434
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4556,497
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2595,132
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7946,708
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7956,708
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4945,900
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6686,008
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2046,341
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6525,376
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7904,841
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3406,425
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5195,915
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0587,493
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9737,440
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8874,901
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1526,930
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2987,021
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9675,572
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6796,636
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2025,097
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2045,720
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8117,340
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0796,263
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5945,340
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7025,407
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4677,126
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0785,641
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9584,945
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3966,460
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3357,043
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3535,812
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0685,013
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7964,844
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2295,735
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0895,648
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4925,898
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1686,318
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9624,948
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5865,957
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7765,454
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3625,196
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2955,776
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1936,334
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5315,923
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3726,445
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6626,004
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5727,191
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5675,324
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7885,461
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4255,236
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7556,062
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6475,373
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4695,884
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9814,960
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5357,168
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1944,470
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2154,484
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7204,797
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,5012,797
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,5122,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -