Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,9634,327
ChlefAlgeria 2,8801,790
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9351,824
CeresArgentina 8,1095,039
ChamicalArgentina 8,5165,292
ChepesArgentina 8,5825,333
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2495,747
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8324,867
CórdobaArgentina 8,3715,202
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3715,202
CorrientesArgentina 7,7164,795
CairnsAustralia 16,10110,005
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7389,780
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7267,908
CedunaAustralia 14,5679,052
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9199,892
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5009,632
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6689,736
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8499,849
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,34310,156
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3078,891
ChittagongBangladesh 9,6195,977
CharnocksBarbados 6,6204,114
CotonouBenin 455283
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,7933,600
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,0033,730
CabroboBrazil 4,9693,088
CaceresBrazil 7,1304,431
CaetiteBrazil 5,5583,454
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5632,836
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0134,358
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9754,334
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2973,913
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0093,113
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2983,292
CaparaoBrazil 5,8413,630
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4504,008
CaratingaBrazil 5,8243,619
CaravelasBrazil 5,4443,383
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6893,535
CarolinaBrazil 5,7533,575
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,8014,226
CataguasesBrazil 5,9653,707
CatalaoBrazil 6,2733,898
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5164,049
CaxiasBrazil 5,2333,252
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,1424,438
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4452,762
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,0243,744
ChapecoBrazil 7,1544,446
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8664,267
CipoBrazil 5,0113,114
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9763,713
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8973,665
CordeiroBrazil 5,9753,713
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7383,566
CorumbaBrazil 7,2334,494
CoximBrazil 6,9424,314
CrateusBrazil 4,9643,085
CuiabaBrazil 6,9534,321
CuritibaBrazil 6,7704,207
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8106,717
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5775,951
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7784,833
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0625,010
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9854,962
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1876,331
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0394,374
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1475,063
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5054,664
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2314,493
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2324,494
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5427,172
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4224,612
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0885,647
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4595,256
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4794,647
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3405,804
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1036,278
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1885,088
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4276,479
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6195,356
Comox, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9346,173
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7225,420
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6046,589
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9976,834
ChicoChile 9,5825,954
ChillanChile 9,2505,748
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3435,806
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7765,454
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6505,997
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1235,669
ChangchunChina 11,7637,309
ChangduChina 9,9586,188
ChangshaChina 11,5007,146
ChengduChina 10,6036,589
ChongqingChina 10,8766,758
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1005,034
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0792,534
CamagueyCuba 8,4945,278
CasablancaCuba 8,9245,546
ChebCzech Republic 4,5352,818
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1383,193
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6774,770
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7684,827
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7034,787
CanarEcuador 9,0015,594
CairoEgypt 3,8082,366
CaenFrance 4,3252,688
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0622,524
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9493,697
CocobeachGabon 1,378856
CologneGermany 4,5492,827
ChiosGreece 3,9752,470
CorfuGreece 3,7382,323
ConakryGuinea 1,6451,022
CatacamasHonduras 9,4305,860
CholutecaHonduras 9,5885,958
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5525,314
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5555,938
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5555,938
ChahbaharIran 6,4374,000
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9133,053
ClonesIreland 4,9393,069
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9553,079
CorkIreland 4,7092,927
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7042,923
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3052,054
CameriItaly 3,9772,471
CampobassoItaly 3,7092,305
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3942,109
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3012,051
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3462,079
Cape MeleItaly 3,7972,360
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5772,223
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3152,060
CerviaItaly 3,9142,432
CiampinoItaly 3,6692,280
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8722,406
Cisa PassItaly 3,8852,415
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6712,281
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1552,582
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2412,014
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5492,206
ChibaJapan 13,3218,278
ChichibuJapan 13,2228,217
ChichijimaJapan 14,0868,753
ChoshiJapan 13,3618,303
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,4122,742
ChilekaMalawi 4,6942,917
ChitedzeMalawi 4,4672,776
ChitipaMalawi 4,1712,592
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1166,908
ComitanMexico 10,0566,249
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,19410,063
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8086,716
ChoirMongolia 10,4326,482
CasablancaMorocco 2,7451,706
ChindeMozambique 5,0133,115
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9406,177
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,75110,410
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9589,917
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,23010,086
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,48710,245
CondegaNicaragua 9,5075,908
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9816,202
ChejuNorth Korea 12,4457,733
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2877,635
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,4057,709
ChhorPakistan 7,3584,572
ChitralPakistan 7,5814,711
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2504,505
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4114,605
CajamarcaPeru 9,0505,624
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9625,569
ChiclayoPeru 9,1885,709
ChimbotePeru 9,1005,655
CuzcoPeru 8,5115,289
CzestochowaPoland 4,7852,973
CoimbraPortugal 3,4602,150
CalafatRomania 4,2792,659
CeahlauRomania 4,6922,915
ClujRomania 4,5622,835
ConstantaRomania 4,5882,851
CraiovaRomania 4,3522,705
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1885,710
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2215,109
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3426,427
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2066,964
Cape UelenRussia 11,4807,134
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3607,681
CaraRussia 10,6006,587
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1514,444
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9006,773
ChitaRussia 10,5516,556
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5576,560
CokurdahRussia 10,6676,629
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,9486,803
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2503,262
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9937,453
CaceresSpain 3,3312,070
CadizSpain 3,0161,874
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2322,008
CordobaSpain 3,1241,941
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6175,355
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,8136,719
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8996,773
Chiang MaiThailand 10,4246,478
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4896,518
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7636,688
ChumphonThailand 10,6386,610
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1312,567
CorumTurkey 4,7072,925
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8984,287
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0814,400
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5892,852
CernovcyUkraine 4,8082,988
ChernigovUkraine 5,3163,304
CarrascoUruguay 7,8464,875
ColoniaUruguay 7,9684,951
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1534,445
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3685,821
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2015,096
Camden, ScUsa 8,6715,388
Canton, NyUsa 8,1305,052
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8986,151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1665,075
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6114,729
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3915,836
Casper, WyUsa 10,6396,611
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6047,211
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3435,184
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4755,267
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5795,953
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5825,333
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5905,338
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6905,400
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6555,378
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4165,230
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5905,959
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0435,619
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9734,955
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9224,923
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5635,321
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4176,473
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5746,571
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1745,701
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1845,707
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9467,423
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7055,409
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5596,561
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9495,561
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9355,552
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7965,466
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7856,080
Clark, SdUsa 9,9236,167
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5855,956
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1775,703
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5966,584
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6915,401
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3555,814
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5807,818
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9455,559
College Park, MdUsa 8,2825,147
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6486,617
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5995,965
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6825,395
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0525,625
Columbus, InUsa 9,0645,632
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8776,138
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7875,460
Conception, MoUsa 9,8086,095
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0406,239
Conway, ArUsa 9,6566,000
Conway, ScUsa 8,4875,274
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1235,048
Corning, ArUsa 9,5475,933
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9664,950
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3336,421
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2225,109
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7687,313
Covington, LaUsa 9,5495,934
Covington, TnUsa 9,4595,878
Crete, NeUsa 9,9496,182
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6106,593
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6784,150
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6784,150
CaracasVenezuela 7,4494,629
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1194,424
CoroVenezuela 7,7414,810
ChipataZambia 4,3472,701
ChomaZambia 4,1342,569
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,8162,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -