Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7711,101
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7161,688
DavisAntarctica 10,5396,549
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7909,191
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5149,019
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8366,734
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8639,857
DhakaBangladesh 9,4615,879
D’UccleBelgium 4,5102,802
DiamantinaBrazil 5,8703,647
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9424,314
DouradosBrazil 7,1134,420
DoualaCameroon 1,158720
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9474,317
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9006,152
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9156,782
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9004,288
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9664,950
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4265,858
DuianChina 9,9236,166
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9452,451
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5582,832
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8674,888
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8594,883
DabaaEgypt 3,6182,248
DakhlaEgypt 3,3602,088
DijonFrance 4,1242,562
DresdenGermany 4,6772,906
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4844,651
DebrecenHungary 4,5472,826
DalatangiIceland 6,2183,864
DaltonganjIndia 8,8075,472
DarbhangaIndia 8,9625,569
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8246,105
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8336,111
DumkaIndia 9,1245,670
DwarkaIndia 7,2924,532
DezfulIran 5,3923,351
DublinIreland 4,8433,009
DecimomannuItaly 3,3142,060
DobbiacoItaly 4,1762,595
DimbokroIvory Coast 783487
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2712,654
DagorettiKenya 4,1222,561
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5273,435
DedzaMalawi 4,5442,824
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2456,366
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7316,668
DaweiMyanmar 10,4536,496
De BiltNetherlands 4,6592,895
De KooyNetherlands 4,7482,950
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7522,953
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,65010,347
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,22210,080
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9189,892
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9269,896
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4913,412
DalbandinPakistan 6,8374,249
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,4784,647
DirPakistan 7,5794,710
DroshPakistan 7,5754,707
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6877,884
DohaQatar 5,5323,437
DorohoiRomania 4,7942,979
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5625,321
DudinkaRussia 8,7315,425
DzardzanRussia 10,1706,320
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4103,362
DakarSenegal 2,1071,309
DaruSierra Leone 1,368850
DurbanSouth Africa 5,4843,408
DamazinSudan 3,6032,239
DongolaSudan 3,2752,035
DamascusSyria 4,4052,738
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4062,738
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7992,982
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3314,556
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6022,860
DjerbaTunisia 2,7591,715
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9323,065
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2063,235
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9033,047
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2753,278
DonetskUkraine 5,3943,352
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9073,671
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9395,555
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4655,260
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1436,303
Danville, IlUsa 9,2215,730
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5655,322
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2536,993
David City, NeUsa 9,9536,185
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8935,526
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3147,030
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1725,700
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7377,294
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3055,782
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6136,595
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7975,467
Delphine, InUsa 9,1235,669
Denton, MdUsa 8,2015,096
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6276,604
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6636,004
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3107,028
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8065,472
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2255,733
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0356,857
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3555,814
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2846,391
Dover, DeUsa 8,2015,096
Dover, TnUsa 9,2815,767
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2706,382
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4065,845
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4415,867
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Durham, NhUsa 7,7984,846
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3571,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -