Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2571,403
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6361,638
EsquelArgentina 9,4065,845
EzeizaArgentina 8,0495,002
East SaleAustralia 15,4149,578
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4508,358
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4518,359
EssendonAustralia 15,2709,489
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,1343,812
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,3284,554
EspinosaBrazil 5,6233,494
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4915,276
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6746,633
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6506,618
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6586,623
Edson, AbCanada 10,8306,730
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6535,998
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1586,313
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5877,200
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8265,485
ErlianChina 10,8196,723
El CaranoColombia 8,5855,335
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,1483,199
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8554,881
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5934,718
El ArishEgypt 4,0622,524
El TorEgypt 3,9072,428
ErfurtGermany 4,6062,862
EssenGermany 4,5972,857
EsfahanIran 5,6993,541
EilatIsrael 4,0842,538
EsashiJapan 12,8487,984
EldoretKenya 3,9032,425
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8736,135
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6231,630
EeldeNetherlands 4,7832,972
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,23210,087
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5995,965
EnuguNigeria 802498
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4534,631
EvoraPortugal 3,2742,035
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8767,380
EkimcanRussia 11,6097,214
Elat’MaRussia 6,0893,784
ElistaRussia 5,6803,530
ErbogacenRussia 9,8706,133
EssejRussia 9,3845,831
Ed DueimSudan 3,3872,105
El FasherSudan 2,6301,634
El GeneinaSudan 2,3181,441
El ObeidSudan 3,1551,961
El ShowakSudan 3,7622,338
En NahudSudan 2,9581,838
EdirneTurkey 4,2652,650
ErzincanTurkey 4,9793,094
ErzurumTurkey 5,1163,179
EskisehirTurkey 4,3622,710
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,0393,753
EntebbeUganda 3,6202,250
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0973,167
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0193,119
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8035,470
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8775,516
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5034,662
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3866,454
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0256,230
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0386,859
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5355,304
Elko, NvUsa 11,4407,109
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0846,266
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2775,143
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4417,110
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9574,945
Erie, PaUsa 8,5485,312
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9166,162
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7927,328
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7816,078
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0567,492
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0466,243
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0516,867
Evansville, InUsa 9,2095,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -