Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6924,159
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4241,506
HuamboAngola 3,0211,877
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1798,811
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1359,405
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1209,396
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8779,866
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3272,689
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3307,041
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2314,493
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2314,494
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5235,297
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2344,496
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7725,451
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4066,466
Hope, BcCanada 11,3687,064
HaikouChina 11,5377,169
HailarChina 11,0896,891
HamiChina 9,4025,843
HetanChina 8,3075,162
HavanaCuba 8,9325,551
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6174,733
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5604,698
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8724,892
HelwanEgypt 3,7892,354
HurguadaEgypt 3,8662,402
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,7873,596
HelsinkiFinland 5,8673,646
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8913,661
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8749,864
HamburgGermany 4,8773,031
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8783,031
HannoverGermany 4,7462,949
HelgolandGermany 4,9123,052
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,2652,650
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6782,286
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4864,652
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7959,815
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,8329,838
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1413,816
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3095,163
HaifaIsrael 4,2502,641
HaboroJapan 12,7427,918
HachijojimaJapan 13,4798,376
HachinoheJapan 13,0368,101
HagiJapan 12,7757,938
HakodateJapan 12,8898,010
HamadaJapan 12,7947,950
HamamatsuJapan 13,2168,213
HikoneJapan 13,0758,125
HimejiJapan 12,9918,073
HiradoJapan 12,6947,888
HirooJapan 12,9988,077
HiroshimaJapan 12,8567,989
HitaJapan 12,8057,957
HitoyoshiJapan 12,8577,990
HunLibya 2,5821,605
HomboriMali 649404
HomalinMyanmar 9,8786,138
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,3366,423
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,34010,154
HighbankNew Zealand 16,20210,068
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8429,845
HororataNew Zealand 16,21010,073
HyderabadPakistan 7,2214,487
HuanucoPeru 8,8695,511
HelPoland 5,1593,206
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0617,495
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8164,857
HatangaRussia 9,2945,775
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6064,726
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,0221,878
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6272,875
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4622,773
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,66710,979
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1277,536
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1067,523
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7695,449
HalaibSudan 3,9782,472
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7472,329
HudeibaSudan 3,5992,236
HaparandaSweden 6,4113,984
HarnosandSweden 5,9653,707
HamaSyria 4,5152,805
HassakahSyria 4,9053,048
Hua HinThailand 10,6726,632
HakkariTurkey 5,1983,230
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8323,003
HersonUkraine 4,9943,104
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9503,076
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2376,361
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8874,901
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2745,141
Hart, MiUsa 9,0055,596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9284,927
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9286,170
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9185,542
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3686,443
Hays, KsUsa 10,1686,318
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0897,512
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0576,250
Helena, MtUsa 10,8916,768
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3675,199
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3855,211
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7535,439
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8656,752
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4795,890
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1585,691
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0006,214
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1165,043
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9455,559
Holly, CoUsa 10,4496,493
Homer, AkUsa 11,8707,376
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1865,708
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2225,731
Horton, KsUsa 9,8606,127
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3686,443
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5535,315
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8975,529
Houma, LaUsa 9,6445,993
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0746,260
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7725,451
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1905,711
Huron, SdUsa 9,9576,187
HanoiVietnam 11,0666,877
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4287,102
HarareZimbabwe 4,5302,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -