Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3354,558
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9974,348
KhostAfghanistan 7,3944,595
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3264,553
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5705,947
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4568,361
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2212,623
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5523,450
KandiBenin 192119
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2256,976
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6935,402
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6955,403
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5415,929
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2555,130
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6526,620
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0066,218
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8544,881
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0595,008
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9744,955
KashiChina 7,9624,948
KunmingChina 10,6396,611
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2571,402
KhargaEgypt 3,5022,176
KosseirEgypt 3,8752,408
KajaaniFinland 6,3433,941
KuopioFinland 6,2113,860
KuusamoFinland 6,5394,063
KarlsruheGermany 4,3502,703
KasselGermany 4,6162,868
KonstanzGermany 4,2192,621
KumasiGhana 518322
KalamataGreece 3,6232,251
KerkiraGreece 3,7382,323
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6162,247
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3824,587
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8794,275
KankanGuinea 1,169726
KindiaGuinea 1,560969
KissidougouGuinea 1,260783
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,7819,807
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8467,361
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8467,362
KeszthelyHungary 4,3192,684
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1403,815
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2615,755
KotaIndia 7,9694,952
KozhikodeIndia 8,1045,036
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6988,512
KermanIran 6,1393,815
KermanshahIran 5,3503,325
Khoram AbadIran 5,4183,367
KilkennyIreland 4,7662,962
KingstonJamaica 8,4175,230
KagoshimaJapan 12,8808,004
KanazawaJapan 13,0128,086
KaruizawaJapan 13,1618,178
KatsuuraJapan 13,3688,307
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2378,225
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7437,919
KobeJapan 13,0408,103
KochiJapan 12,9918,072
KofuJapan 13,2108,209
KumagayaJapan 13,2318,222
KumamotoJapan 12,8187,965
KumejimaJapan 12,8507,985
KureJapan 12,8727,999
KushiroJapan 13,0018,079
KutchanJapan 12,8057,957
KyotoJapan 13,0568,113
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4885,274
KitaleKenya 3,8572,397
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2653,271
KufraLibya 2,7871,732
KaunasLithuania 5,3343,315
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3343,315
KybartaiLithuania 5,2763,279
KarongaMalawi 4,2432,637
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0686,878
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5597,804
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0556,870
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1746,943
KuantanMalaysia 11,2226,974
KuchingMalaysia 12,0487,486
KayesMali 1,465910
KeniebaMali 1,403872
KidalMali 903561
KitaMali 1,220758
KoutiaMali 781486
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,41310,821
KisinevMoldova 4,8363,005
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1046,900
KhatgalMongolia 9,7366,050
KhovdMongolia 9,1705,699
KhujirtMongolia 10,0206,226
KhutagMongolia 9,9426,178
KenitraMorocco 2,7881,732
KalewaMyanmar 9,8516,122
KathaMyanmar 10,0346,235
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5856,577
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,8526,122
KengtungMyanmar 10,4306,481
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9316,172
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4792,783
KathmanduNepal 8,8905,524
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,86011,099
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,85610,474
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,54210,279
KarioiNew Zealand 16,72210,391
KawerauNew Zealand 16,89110,496
KopuaNew Zealand 16,66910,358
KanoNigeria 803499
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3817,694
KarasjokNorway 6,7994,225
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7583,578
KristiansandNorway 5,3503,325
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8933,662
KhasabOman 6,0103,734
KarachiPakistan 7,0764,397
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0914,407
KhanpurPakistan 7,4484,628
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0494,380
KororPalau 14,4658,989
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6572,894
KlodzkoPoland 4,6752,905
KoszalinPoland 5,0533,140
KrakowPoland 4,7352,942
KalakanRussia 10,6096,593
KaliningradRussia 5,2193,243
KamenskoeRussia 11,8137,341
KandalaksaRussia 6,7284,181
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1524,445
KazanRussia 6,5244,054
KemRussia 6,5944,098
KerchRussia 5,1283,187
KhabarovskRussia 12,0587,493
KirenskRussia 10,0026,215
KirovRussia 6,7174,174
KljuciRussia 12,3677,685
KolpasevRussia 8,5415,307
KorfRussia 12,0407,482
KostromaRussia 6,2423,879
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0006,214
KotlasRussia 6,7464,192
KrasnodarRussia 5,2753,278
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9794,337
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0424,376
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1515,686
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3015,158
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4614,015
KurganRussia 7,4434,625
KurskRussia 5,5773,466
KyraRussia 10,5696,568
KigaliRwanda 3,4632,152
KoldaSenegal 1,8041,121
KabalaSierra Leone 1,419882
KosiceSlovakia 4,6512,890
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0243,122
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2247,596
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6625,382
KadugliSudan 3,0961,924
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4012,113
KassalaSudan 3,8342,383
KhartoumSudan 3,4252,128
KostiSudan 3,4182,124
KalmarSweden 5,3123,301
KaresuandoSweden 6,6424,128
KarlstadSweden 5,5543,451
KristianstadSweden 5,2033,233
KamishliSyria 4,9703,088
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5946,583
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0016,836
Khon KaenThailand 10,8766,758
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7486,679
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8406,736
KairouanTunisia 2,9531,835
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6672,900
KarsTurkey 5,2913,288
KastamonuTurkey 4,6832,910
KayseriTurkey 4,6282,876
KonyaTurkey 4,3702,716
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6074,105
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7224,177
KinlossUk 5,2803,281
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4403,380
KievUkraine 5,1963,229
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2593,268
KirovogradUkraine 5,1223,183
KlepininoUkraine 5,0133,115
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2053,234
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0173,118
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1383,193
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9905,587
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9646,813
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8046,092
Keene, NhUsa 7,8794,896
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8725,513
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5656,565
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8465,497
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5146,534
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0917,514
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1646,316
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3905,214
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8047,335
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9245,546
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0827,508
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3337,042
KabompoZambia 3,6622,276
KabweZambia 4,0622,524
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,0612,524
KafirondaZambia 3,9002,423
KaomaZambia 3,8032,363
KasamaZambia 4,0052,489
KasempaZambia 3,7842,352
KawambwaZambia 3,7942,358
KaroiZimbabwe 4,3302,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -