Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5792,224
LuandaAngola 2,5021,555
LuenaAngola 3,1991,988
La PlataArgentina 8,0054,974
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1395,058
La RiojaArgentina 8,5265,298
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4185,231
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7616,065
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7624,823
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2019,446
LavertonAustralia 15,2529,478
LearmonthAustralia 12,7657,932
LongreachAustralia 15,8229,832
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8239,832
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,72210,391
Low HeadAustralia 15,2059,449
LinzAustria 4,3822,723
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5453,446
LerwickUk 5,5443,445
La PazBolivia 8,2105,102
LavrasBrazil 6,1613,829
LencoisBrazil 5,3643,333
LinharesBrazil 5,6163,490
LondrinaBrazil 6,8344,247
LomBulgaria 4,2792,659
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0986,275
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8745,514
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9026,153
Langara, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0535,625
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7996,711
London, OnCanada 8,6235,358
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4005,220
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7916,084
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6271,633
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9465,559
LanzhouChina 10,4336,483
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4185,853
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9844,961
LimonCosta Rica 9,2065,720
LarnacaCyprus 4,2552,644
LimassolCyprus 4,1992,609
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7812,349
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1451,954
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1193,181
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5934,719
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7444,812
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6634,762
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7864,838
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9965,590
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0625,631
LuxorEgypt 3,7112,306
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8446,117
Laucala BayFiji 19,08911,862
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0523,761
Le MansFrance 4,1842,600
LilleFrance 4,4782,783
LyonFrance 3,9522,456
LambarnGabon 1,570975
LastourvilleGabon 1,7631,096
LibrevilleGabon 1,412877
LeipzigGermany 4,6772,906
LindenbergGermany 4,7982,982
LamiaGreece 3,8042,364
LarissaGreece 3,8662,403
LemnosGreece 4,0332,506
LimnosGreece 4,0462,514
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8154,235
LabeGuinea 1,499931
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8539,851
La CeibaHonduras 9,5135,912
La MesaHonduras 9,6315,985
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1005,033
LudhianaIndia 7,9544,942
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0221,878
LatinaItaly 3,6512,269
LatronicoItaly 3,6112,244
LecceItaly 3,7142,308
LodwarKenya 3,8632,401
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7206,662
LiepajaLatvia 5,4063,360
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3553,328
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3932,730
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9512,455
LabuanMalaysia 12,4907,761
LuqaMalta 3,1321,946
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7704,207
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,6637,247
LashioMyanmar 10,2036,340
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,41710,201
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,59110,310
LincolnNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,52110,266
LagosNigeria 467290
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6663,521
LillehammerNorway 5,6943,538
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8014,847
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4094,604
LimaPeru 9,0195,604
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1388,164
LisbonPortugal 3,3272,068
LeninbadRussia 7,4364,621
LevsiRussia 7,5934,719
LungiSierra Leone 1,6111,001
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1642,588
LanzaroteSpain 2,5931,611
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,5922,232
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0492,516
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0332,506
LatakiaSyria 4,4602,772
LampangThailand 10,4916,519
LoeiThailand 10,7416,675
Lop BuriThailand 10,6916,644
LomeTogo 462287
LeemingUk 4,8973,043
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5453,446
London, EnglandUk 4,5782,845
London-GatwickUk 4,5482,826
LynehamUk 4,5902,852
L’VovUkraine 4,8593,019
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9703,088
LozovajaUkraine 5,3713,338
LubnyUkraine 5,2823,282
LuckUkraine 5,0023,108
LuganskUkraine 5,5143,427
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4245,856
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7516,060
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8706,133
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9005,531
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0465,000
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0226,849
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7686,070
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3116,407
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3995,840
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8166,721
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8176,100
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6376,610
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5276,542
Larned, KsUsa 10,1956,336
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5336,545
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6177,219
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2885,150
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8316,109
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7984,846
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8196,101
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6836,017
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7466,057
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1095,660
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7445,434
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2065,721
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5935,340
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2466,988
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7274,802
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7466,057
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5055,285
Libby, MtUsa 11,0456,863
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9326,172
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3745,204
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8976,150
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6826,017
Llano, TxUsa 10,3896,456
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4346,484
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9707,439
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9677,436
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9857,448
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9606,811
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3855,211
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0515,624
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4215,854
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1016,277
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1655,074
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5686,567
Luling, TxUsa 10,2986,399
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4896,518
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4865,273
LivingstoneZambia 4,1212,561
LundaziZambia 4,3202,685
LusakaZambia 4,1332,569
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,1252,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -