Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9484,318
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1754,458
MilianaAlgeria 2,8911,796
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0751,911
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4597,742
Malarg EArgentina 9,0025,594
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1555,689
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1335,054
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2515,127
MendozaArgentina 8,8405,494
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8335,489
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7504,816
Mackay MoAustralia 16,37810,177
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7189,146
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3428,291
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2098,208
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2689,488
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2719,490
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2239,460
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9509,290
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3959,567
MuharraqBahrain 5,4583,392
MinskBelarus 5,3793,342
MogilevBelarus 5,4783,404
MaunBotswana 4,1432,575
MacapaBrazil 5,9083,672
MacauBrazil 4,5462,825
MaceioBrazil 4,6652,899
MachadoBrazil 6,2673,895
ManausBrazil 6,9594,324
MarabaBrazil 5,8603,642
MaringaBrazil 6,9054,291
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,2893,908
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6233,494
Monte SantoBrazil 5,0563,142
MonteiroBrazil 4,7132,929
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8133,612
Morada NovaBrazil 4,7252,936
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,2823,283
MamfeCameroon 1,009627
MarouaCameroon 1,407875
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2145,104
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6736,632
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0356,857
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6506,618
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3464,565
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6544,756
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0094,977
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0354,993
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2956,397
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5595,318
Morden, MbCanada 9,8186,101
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4685,262
MoundouChad 1,6221,008
MatecanaColombia 8,5055,285
MoroniComoros 5,2323,251
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6432,885
MarstalDenmark 5,0173,118
Melville HallDominica 6,7964,223
MichesDominican Republic 7,5944,719
MocaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8114,854
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8594,884
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6744,769
MilagroEcuador 9,0655,633
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5412,200
MinyaEgypt 3,6432,264
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,094680
MassawaEritrea 4,1612,586
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8053,607
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7463,571
MarseilleFrance 3,7022,300
MontpellierFrance 3,7082,304
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1533,824
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1759,430
MakokouGabon 1,6701,037
MayumbaGabon 1,8401,143
MitzicGabon 1,544959
MkamboGabon 1,7301,075
MoandaGabon 1,8621,157
MouilaGabon 1,7241,071
MagdeburgGermany 4,7392,945
MunichGermany 4,3402,697
MünsterGermany 4,6662,899
MethoniGreece 3,5852,228
MilosGreece 3,7392,324
MitiliniGreece 4,0582,522
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0572,521
MacentaGuinea 1,210752
MamouGuinea 1,473915
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7289,774
MiskolcHungary 4,5732,842
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9814,959
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3175,168
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7004,785
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6095,350
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6228,465
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6819,123
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7336,670
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5159,641
MashhadIran 6,4994,038
Malin HeadIreland 5,0673,149
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7092,305
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6792,286
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4072,117
MilanItaly 3,9782,472
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9882,478
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6912,294
ManIvory Coast 1,031641
MaebashiJapan 13,1918,197
MaizuruJapan 12,9978,077
MakurazakiJapan 12,8778,002
MatsueJapan 12,8337,974
MatsumotoJapan 13,1288,158
MatsuyamaJapan 12,9148,025
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,2668,243
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1529,416
MishimaJapan 13,2768,250
MitoJapan 13,2878,257
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3898,320
MiyakoJapan 13,1328,160
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7907,948
MiyakonojoJapan 12,9128,024
MiyazakiJapan 12,9268,033
MombetsuJapan 12,8327,974
MoriokaJapan 13,0798,127
MuroranJapan 12,8647,994
MurotomisakiJapan 13,0588,115
MutsuJapan 12,9598,053
Ma’AnJordan 4,1862,601
MafraqJordan 4,3312,691
MombasaKenya 4,5222,810
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8624,885
MaseruLesotho 5,2203,244
MonroviaLiberia 1,368850
MisratahLibya 2,8201,752
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,7323,562
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6453,508
MananjaryMadagascar 6,2133,861
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7993,604
MakhangaMalawi 4,7642,960
MangochiMalawi 4,6382,882
MwmosaMalawi 4,7732,966
MzimbaMalawi 4,3332,693
MzuzuMalawi 4,3432,699
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1496,928
MersingMalaysia 11,3187,033
MiriMalaysia 12,3787,692
MaleMaldives 7,9734,955
MenakaMali 624388
MoptiMali 757470
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,78611,052
MazatlanMexico 11,3277,038
MeridaMexico 9,7056,031
Mexico CityMexico 10,7146,658
MonterreyMexico 10,6596,623
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9106,780
MaantyMongolia 10,3486,430
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3146,410
MatadMongolia 10,9246,788
MurenMongolia 9,7586,064
MarrakechMorocco 2,5591,590
MeknesMorocco 2,7131,686
MideltMorocco 2,5651,594
MaputoMozambique 5,2543,265
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1603,207
MandalayMyanmar 10,0586,250
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0566,249
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5316,544
MindatMyanmar 9,8536,123
MonywaMyanmar 9,9586,188
MyeikMyanmar 10,5316,544
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,1126,284
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5312,816
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9169,890
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9849,933
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,78610,431
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,39710,189
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,46810,233
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,22410,082
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5235,917
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5075,908
MagariaNiger 871541
Maine SoroaNiger 1,198745
MaradiNiger 712443
MaiduguriNigeria 1,288800
MakurdiNigeria 836520
MinnaNigeria 569354
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,3617,681
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3053,918
MajisOman 6,0313,748
MasirahOman 6,2383,877
Muscat  Oman 6,1913,847
MultanPakistan 7,5234,675
MurreePakistan 7,7144,794
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,0569,978
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6544,756
MoyobambaPeru 8,8625,507
MactanPhilippines 13,2658,243
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8067,958
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6592,274
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,9521,213
MagadanRussia 11,7817,321
MahackalaRussia 5,7403,567
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6834,774
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6844,775
MarkovoRussia 11,6257,224
MinusinskRussia 9,1055,658
MogocaRussia 10,8506,742
MoscowRussia 5,9573,702
MurmanskRussia 6,9064,291
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3432,699
MatamSenegal 1,6911,051
MogadishuSomalia 4,9413,071
MadridSpain 3,3882,105
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3832,102
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2962,048
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9901,858
MelillaSpain 2,8101,746
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0631,903
MalakalSudan 3,3152,060
MbabaneSwaziland 5,1923,226
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0522,518
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3106,407
Mae SariangThailand 10,3316,420
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,4286,480
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0746,881
MalatyaTurkey 4,8012,984
MersinTurkey 4,4472,764
MuglaTurkey 4,0302,504
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8022,984
ManstonUk 4,5622,835
MeloUruguay 7,5654,701
MercedesUruguay 7,9324,929
MontevideoUruguay 7,8624,885
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9295,549
Madison, FlUsa 8,8885,523
Madison, InUsa 8,9785,579
Madison, NeUsa 9,9236,166
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2835,769
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1365,677
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4335,862
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2745,763
Marion, InUsa 9,0395,617
Marion, NcUsa 8,7445,434
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0965,652
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9236,166
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3745,204
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6327,228
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7025,408
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4317,103
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2955,776
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0865,646
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0726,259
Medford, WiUsa 9,3315,798
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0006,214
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4765,888
Mena, ArUsa 9,8356,111
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4095,847
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1386,300
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5775,951
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6945,403
Midland, TxUsa 10,6536,620
Milan, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8146,098
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4626,501
Milford, DeUsa 8,1155,043
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8665,509
Millen, GaUsa 8,7705,450
Millport, OhUsa 8,6215,357
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8014,848
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1705,699
Minden, NeUsa 10,1126,283
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5585,940
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2945,775
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0196,848
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3905,835
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4075,846
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6275,361
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1915,711
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9486,803
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1165,043
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2995,157
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7445,434
Moro, OrUsa 11,5917,203
Morris, MnUsa 9,7466,056
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6475,373
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7735,452
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4985,902
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9255,546
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8334,868
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1395,679
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0345,614
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9396,176
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4594,635
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9754,955
MaracayVenezuela 7,5364,683
MaturinVenezuela 7,0574,385
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8994,908
MeridaVenezuela 7,9444,937
MagoyeZambia 4,1102,554
MansaZambia 3,8592,398
MbalaZambia 3,9402,449
MfuweZambia 4,2712,654
MisamfuZambia 4,0082,491
MonguZambia 3,7192,311
MpikaZambia 4,1382,572
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,3522,704
Mt MakuluZambia 4,1262,564
MumbwaZambia 4,0062,489
MwinilungaZambia 3,5372,198
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,6722,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -