Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8221,754
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,588987
OranArgentina 8,0545,005
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8687,996
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8499,228
OstendeBelgium 4,5522,829
ObidosBrazil 6,4414,003
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 389242
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1845,086
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1835,085
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4735,887
OdenseDenmark 5,0743,153
OtavaloEcuador 8,8715,512
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,86411,722
OuluFinland 6,3503,946
OroomiehIran 5,3053,297
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4932,171
OdienneIvory Coast 985612
ObihiroJapan 12,9428,043
OfunatoJapan 13,1628,179
OitaJapan 12,8637,993
OkayamaJapan 12,9478,045
OkinoerabuJapan 12,9598,053
OmaezakiJapan 13,2628,241
OmuJapan 12,7927,949
OnahamaJapan 13,2738,248
OsakaJapan 13,0638,118
OshimaJapan 13,3328,285
OtaruJapan 12,7977,952
OwaseJapan 13,1558,174
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4471,521
OujoaMorocco 2,7411,704
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,10711,252
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0569,977
OphirNew Zealand 15,9869,934
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,90110,502
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8329,838
OcotalNicaragua 9,5115,910
OrlandNorway 5,9713,711
OsloNorway 5,5733,463
OhotskRussia 11,5517,178
OkhotskRussia 11,5517,178
OlekminskRussia 10,5196,536
OlenekRussia 9,7716,072
OmskRussia 7,9254,925
OnegaRussia 6,6154,111
OrenburgRussia 6,6604,139
OymyakonRussia 11,2106,966
OviedoSpain 3,7402,324
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9723,711
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4203,368
OdessaUkraine 4,8813,033
OvrucUkraine 5,1943,227
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9445,558
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0046,216
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4615,258
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2496,990
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1415,681
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1305,052
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1456,304
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8316,109
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7016,028
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6007,208
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8526,122
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8596,127
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1505,686
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7565,441
Orono, MeUsa 7,6604,760
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2075,721
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2465,124
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2895,772
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8316,109
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1815,705
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8356,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -