Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,04811,837
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9206,164
ParanaArgentina 8,0665,013
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6794,772
PehuajoArgentina 8,3755,204
PergaminoArgentina 8,1725,078
PigeArgentina 8,4945,279
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3565,193
PosadasArgentina 7,4624,637
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8444,874
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9305,550
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9764,956
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9268,032
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2318,222
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0742,531
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7522,953
ParacatuBrazil 6,1223,804
ParanaBrazil 6,0003,728
ParanaguaBrazil 6,7104,170
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6524,134
ParintinsBrazil 6,5914,096
ParnaibaBrazil 5,0063,111
Passo FundoBrazil 7,1954,471
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1593,827
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1343,190
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8993,044
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5333,438
PeixeBrazil 6,0493,759
PetrolinaBrazil 5,1243,184
PicosBrazil 5,1253,184
PiraiBrazil 6,1443,818
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2593,890
PompeuBrazil 6,0513,760
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2104,480
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0823,779
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,9724,332
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5314,680
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,1914,469
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9993,728
PosseBrazil 5,9243,681
PlevenBulgaria 4,3092,677
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2072,614
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,2176,970
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7416,675
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9875,584
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3145,166
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3965,217
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2225,731
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5787,195
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9724,332
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8116,097
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1946,335
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1616,936
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5367,169
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0566,249
ParronChile 9,0505,624
Puerto AysenChile 9,6135,973
Puerto MonttChile 9,5055,906
Punta ArenasChile 9,7686,070
PingbianChina 11,4267,101
PeralesColombia 8,4495,250
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5824,711
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4025,842
PragueCzech Republic 4,5792,846
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8844,899
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7034,787
PoloDominican Republic 7,8354,869
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7454,813
PichilingueEcuador 9,0295,610
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1375,678
PuyoEcuador 8,8715,513
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9402,448
ParisFrance 4,2822,661
PerpignanFrance 3,6082,242
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4005,841
Port-GentilGabon 1,471914
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1336,297
PotsdamGermany 4,7952,980
PatrasGreece 3,7092,305
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3845,210
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6344,122
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8154,235
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9444,937
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1985,716
PecsHungary 4,2782,658
PambanIndia 8,5065,286
PuneIndia 7,8114,854
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0096,841
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9717,439
PadovaItaly 4,0292,504
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0892,541
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3132,058
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3112,058
PantelleriaItaly 3,1321,947
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9292,441
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3602,088
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8012,362
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7832,351
PiacenzaItaly 3,9292,441
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8112,368
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9362,446
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5872,229
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6582,273
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6492,267
PrizziItaly 3,2772,036
PakseLaos 11,2216,973
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8696,754
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0134,358
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0414,375
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,80910,446
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9652,464
PatheinMyanmar 10,0336,234
PutaoMyanmar 10,0696,257
PyiMyanmar 10,0376,237
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,93211,143
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,63110,335
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2005,717
Port HarcourtNigeria 869540
PohangNorth Korea 12,5227,781
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0767,504
PadidanPakistan 7,1944,471
PanjgurPakistan 6,7954,222
ParachinarPakistan 7,4104,605
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7254,179
PeshawarPakistan 7,5504,692
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,27310,112
PilarParaguay 7,6494,753
PiscoPeru 8,9665,572
PiuraPeru 9,2395,741
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2015,096
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7357,914
PoznanPoland 4,8843,035
PrzemyslPoland 4,8122,990
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4612,151
PortalegrePortugal 3,3372,074
Porto Portugal 3,5642,215
PavelecRussia 5,8813,654
PecoraRussia 7,4184,610
PermRussia 7,0154,359
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6407,855
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3123,922
PjatigorskRussia 5,4753,402
PoronajskRussia 12,4147,714
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2783,280
Providenja BayRussia 11,6967,268
PskovRussia 5,7583,578
PodorSenegal 1,8981,179
PopradSlovakia 4,6502,890
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5513,450
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,9483,075
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2552,022
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5945,340
Port SudanSudan 3,9762,471
ParamariboSuriname 6,2383,877
PiteåSweden 6,3083,920
PalmyraSyria 4,6102,865
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,78810,432
PhetchabunThailand 10,7066,653
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6066,591
PhraeThailand 10,5626,564
PhuketThailand 10,6106,593
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5966,584
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7876,703
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6746,633
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8474,255
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4812,784
PoltavaUkraine 5,3293,311
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7824,836
PradoUruguay 7,8634,886
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7744,831
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2355,739
Pana, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Paoli, InUsa 9,0645,632
Paris, IlUsa 9,2215,730
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6556,000
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4245,856
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7156,658
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1286,294
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0026,215
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8916,147
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4077,089
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2925,774
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3515,811
Perry, OkUsa 10,0766,262
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1375,057
Philo, OhUsa 8,7125,414
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4697,127
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1216,289
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6726,010
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8196,102
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5585,318
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0344,992
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7674,826
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5475,933
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1026,899
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2895,772
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3995,841
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5437,173
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9496,182
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1185,044
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5437,173
Portage, WiUsa 9,2435,744
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7494,815
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6627,247
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4305,860
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7676,069
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1446,925
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2025,097
Princeton, InUsa 9,2505,748
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8244,862
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6486,617
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5914,717
PetaukeZambia 4,2822,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -