Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1315,053
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8784,896
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4485,250
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6135,974
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9584,945
RosarioArgentina 8,1445,061
RichmondAustralia 15,9639,919
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,43110,211
RecifeBrazil 4,5072,801
RemansoBrazil 5,2973,292
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9774,957
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,0973,788
Rio NegroBrazil 6,8544,259
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5434,066
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7496,680
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4755,888
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2286,356
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2326,358
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0875,647
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0746,882
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9484,939
RuoqiangChina 9,0125,600
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3865,211
RandersDenmark 5,1843,222
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8714,891
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6964,782
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5807,817
RumipambaEcuador 8,9325,550
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0712,530
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9642,463
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8912,418
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9493,697
RostockGermany 4,9693,088
RhodesGreece 3,9522,456
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3783,963
ReykhólarIceland 6,3923,972
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2563,888
RamsarIran 5,7413,568
RashtIran 5,6673,522
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7202,933
RadicofaniItaly 3,7602,337
Resia PassItaly 4,1442,575
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9012,424
RivoltoItaly 4,1172,558
Rolle PassItaly 4,1212,561
RomeItaly 3,6812,288
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6582,273
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1122,556
RumoiJapan 12,7717,936
RigaLatvia 5,5353,439
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3613,331
RodriguesMauritius 7,5654,701
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6866,019
RabatMorocco 2,7661,719
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1796,325
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7322,319
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,49510,250
RangioraNew Zealand 16,25010,098
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,88310,491
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9419,906
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,90310,504
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,93310,522
RivasNicaragua 9,4835,893
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2724,519
RebolyRussia 6,3843,967
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4613,393
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0413,132
RagaSudan 2,6731,661
RashadSudan 3,2402,014
RenkSudan 3,4292,131
RumbekSudan 3,1361,949
RanongThailand 10,5886,579
Roi EtThailand 10,9776,821
RizeTurkey 5,1283,186
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8534,259
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8793,032
RomnyUkraine 5,3643,333
RovnoUkraine 5,0173,118
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9723,711
RochaUruguay 7,6914,780
Racine, WiUsa 9,1645,695
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4565,255
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3486,430
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3506,432
Reading, PaUsa 8,1955,093
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9567,429
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7586,685
Redding, CaUsa 11,9397,419
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8667,374
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8097,338
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1235,669
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3205,170
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3205,170
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5545,315
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5225,917
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3405,182
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8196,101
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2795,766
Rockville, InUsa 9,1365,677
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7626,066
Rome, GaUsa 9,0385,616
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6756,012
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8447,360
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8206,724
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2015,096
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4735,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -