Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0434,376
ShkoderAlbania 3,9522,456
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0061,868
SaltaArgentina 8,2305,114
San AntonioArgentina 8,8535,501
San LuisArgentina 8,6375,367
San RafaelArgentina 8,8665,509
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6005,344
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2325,116
SarmientoArgentina 9,3585,815
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9729,925
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9809,930
SalzburgAustria 4,3082,677
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6323,500
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7023,543
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7193,554
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5622,835
SaveBenin 280174
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7464,813
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0762,533
SalvadorBrazil 5,1123,176
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3834,588
SantaremBrazil 6,3663,956
SantosBrazil 6,4303,995
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,4634,016
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2023,854
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,7782,969
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9854,341
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4294,617
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2113,860
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2553,265
Sao MateusBrazil 5,5553,452
São PauloBrazil 6,4313,997
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,4053,980
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0465,000
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,1453,197
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0833,159
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,9963,726
SobralBrazil 4,8763,030
SoureBrazil 5,6573,516
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6013,481
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,5614,698
SurubimBrazil 4,5762,844
SadovoBulgaria 4,2152,620
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0782,534
SofiaBulgaria 4,1812,598
SiemreapCambodia 11,0656,876
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9374,311
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6766,634
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4234,613
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6797,258
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6425,370
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4414,624
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3016,401
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8655,509
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6814,773
Scott, SkCanada 10,4276,479
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5444,688
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2254,490
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8754,893
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6336,607
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4265,857
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3615,817
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6446,614
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9584,324
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2884,529
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4396,487
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4466,492
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9984,349
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7291,696
SalCape Verde 2,7231,692
SantiagoChile 9,0265,609
SewellChile 9,0185,604
ShanghaiChina 12,1427,545
ShantouChina 12,0487,486
ShenyangChina 11,7587,307
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0205,605
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2375,118
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3215,792
SibenikCroatia 3,9712,467
SplitCroatia 3,9672,465
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1363,192
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1313,189
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7234,799
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6254,738
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6294,740
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7334,805
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6214,736
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6944,781
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7854,838
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7504,816
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8214,860
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5584,697
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6504,754
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7634,824
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8314,866
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6864,776
San GabrielEcuador 8,8145,477
SalloumEgypt 3,4002,113
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2682,031
SohagEgypt 3,6562,272
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9662,464
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7996,089
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9115,538
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6154,110
StrasbourgFrance 4,2912,667
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9053,670
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1203,803
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2903,287
SchleswigGermany 4,9693,088
StuttgartGermany 4,3372,695
SamosGreece 3,9712,468
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9242,439
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6202,250
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3804,586
SiguiriGuinea 1,159720
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7346,049
SzegedHungary 4,3712,716
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3522,704
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3683,957
SagarIndia 8,2715,140
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8484,877
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4199,582
SemnanIran 5,9363,689
ShahroudIran 6,0933,786
ShirazIran 5,7113,549
ShannonIreland 4,8032,985
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7742,345
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7692,342
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6832,288
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8452,390
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4532,146
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5532,208
SigonellaItaly 3,3032,053
SassandraIvory Coast 1,016632
SagaJapan 12,7597,928
SaigoJapan 12,8047,956
SakaiJapan 12,8397,979
SakataJapan 13,0578,114
SapporoJapan 12,8257,970
SaseboJapan 12,7207,904
SendaiJapan 13,1738,186
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0048,081
ShimonosekiJapan 12,7667,933
ShinjoJapan 13,0988,139
ShionomisakiJapan 13,1648,180
ShirakawaJapan 13,2148,212
ShizuokaJapan 13,2498,233
SumotoJapan 13,0418,104
SuttsuJapan 12,7827,943
SuwaJapan 13,1528,173
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7506,059
SavannakhetLaos 11,0666,877
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4203,368
SiluteLithuania 5,3073,298
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0362,508
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0343,750
SalimaMalawi 4,5362,819
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7767,939
SibuMalaysia 12,1927,576
SanMali 755469
SegouMali 889552
SikassoMali 780485
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0624,388
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3776,448
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1476,306
SainshandMongolia 10,6296,605
SafiMorocco 2,6751,662
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4351,513
SittweMyanmar 9,7696,070
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4123,363
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5954,720
SaiqOman 6,1213,804
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7293,560
SurOman 6,3063,919
SialkotPakistan 7,8194,859
SibbiPakistan 7,1794,461
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5334,681
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8985,529
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4418,352
SandomierzPoland 4,8603,020
SniezkaPoland 4,6822,910
SuwalkiPoland 5,2333,252
SzczecinPoland 4,9343,066
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1431,953
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9832,475
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2774,522
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8574,261
Satu MareRomania 4,6282,876
SibiuRomania 4,4962,794
SulinaRomania 4,7242,936
SadrinskRussia 7,3574,572
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0183,740
SalekhardRussia 7,8784,896
SaratovRussia 6,1023,792
SejmcanRussia 11,5027,148
SelagoncyRussia 9,9466,180
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0138,086
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0746,881
SmolenskRussia 5,6283,497
SociRussia 5,2253,247
SortovalaRussia 6,1893,846
SuntarRussia 10,2956,397
SurgutRussia 8,0515,003
SverdlovskRussia 7,2104,481
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9524,320
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9754,335
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,252778
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2213,866
SingaporeSingapore 11,3577,058
SliacSlovakia 4,5722,841
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2497,611
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9127,402
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4742,159
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6832,289
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7232,313
SevilleSpain 3,1001,926
SennarSudan 3,5232,189
ShambatSudan 3,4242,127
ShendiSudan 3,5332,195
StenseleSweden 6,2083,858
StockholmSweden 5,6283,498
StorlienSweden 5,9533,699
SundsvallSweden 5,9473,695
SantisSwitzerland 4,1752,594
SongeaTanzania 4,4442,762
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9976,833
SongkhlaThailand 10,8646,751
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6476,616
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6646,627
SurinThailand 10,9906,829
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10062
SokodeTogo 15194
SfaxTunisia 2,8731,785
SousseTunisia 2,9851,855
SamsunTurkey 4,8463,012
SiirtTurkey 5,0713,151
SivasTurkey 4,8012,983
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6434,128
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4622,773
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3663,334
SarataUkraine 4,7892,976
SarnyUkraine 5,1003,169
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9393,069
SumyUkraine 5,4313,375
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9273,683
SaltoUruguay 7,8364,869
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9927,452
Safford, AzUsa 11,3127,029
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8914,904
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8285,486
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4435,868
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0306,233
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Salem, InUsa 9,0645,632
Salem, OrUsa 11,7307,289
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1496,928
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5166,535
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3786,449
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9407,420
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1097,524
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2764,522
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1437,546
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4995,903
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1147,528
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1047,521
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7535,439
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8565,504
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7075,410
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3656,441
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4536,496
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0645,632
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5257,162
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5327,166
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9776,200
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4217,097
Selma, AlUsa 9,2515,749
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9504,940
Seymour, InUsa 9,0645,632
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9895,586
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6066,591
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8776,138
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8646,129
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8626,128
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0575,628
Southport, NcUsa 8,3955,217
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3955,838
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6335,365
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6966,025
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2146,969
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4385,865
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3645,819
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7336,048
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,4747,751
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6105,972
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4425,867
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1845,707
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0344,992
State College, PaUsa 8,3585,194
State University, MsUsa 9,4215,854
State University, NmUsa 11,0846,888
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4715,264
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7596,686
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5575,939
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0077,461
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7646,067
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8924,904
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8356,111
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6035,346
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4677,126
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6626,004
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8676,131
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2145,104
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,1924,469
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0945,030
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5454,688
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9114,294
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2751,414
SocotraYemen 5,7183,553
SenangaZambia 3,7982,360
SerenjeZambia 4,1212,561
SeshekeZambia 3,9852,477
SolweziZambia 3,7262,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -