Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6866,019
UaupesBrazil 7,6514,754
UbatubaBrazil 6,2933,910
UberabaBrazil 6,3483,945
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1036,278
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9155,540
UpernavikGreenland 7,8834,899
UummannaqGreenland 7,6434,749
UdineItaly 4,1312,567
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3682,093
UenoJapan 13,1038,143
UnzendakeJapan 12,7887,947
UrakawaJapan 12,9798,065
UshibukaJapan 12,8007,954
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2358,224
UwajimaJapan 12,9358,038
UkmergeLithuania 5,4013,356
UtenaLithuania 5,4523,388
UlaangomMongolia 9,1835,707
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2826,390
UlgiiMongolia 9,0395,617
UliastaiMongolia 9,5645,943
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1685,697
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5716,569
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5457,795
UfaRussia 6,8414,251
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6685,386
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1926,334
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1047,522
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2236,353
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2404,499
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4167,715
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1376,921
Ust-OlojRussia 11,2837,011
Umm BeninSudan 3,5572,210
UmeňSweden 6,1343,812
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1236,912
Udon ThaniThailand 10,8546,745
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,5686,567
UrfaTurkey 4,7822,971
UsakTurkey 4,2062,613
Uman’Ukraine 5,0443,134
UzgorodUkraine 4,6822,910
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5185,293
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7895,461
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2215,730
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8605,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -