Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3833,345
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6173,490
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6033,482
YaoundeCameroon 1,330826
YokoCameroon 1,320820
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4144,607
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2586,375
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0566,249
YanjiChina 12,1057,522
YichangChina 11,2697,003
YinchuanChina 10,5546,558
YiningChina 8,4125,227
YariguiesColombia 8,2555,130
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6984,783
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7494,816
YazdIran 5,9203,679
YakushimaJapan 12,9588,053
YamagataJapan 13,1388,164
YamaguchiJapan 12,7947,950
YokkaichiJapan 13,1228,154
YokohamaJapan 13,3028,266
YonagoJapan 12,8547,988
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5987,829
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,7429,161
YeMyanmar 10,3916,457
YolaNigeria 1,220758
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,4727,750
YurimaguasPeru 8,7675,448
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2094,480
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5837,819
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4824,028
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4707,128
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5117,153
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8716,755
York, PaUsa 8,2865,149
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5925,339
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7257,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -