Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Natitingou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Natitingou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Natitingou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3234,551
NeuquenArgentina 9,0155,602
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2725,140
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,50710,879
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6009,694
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8629,857
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9529,291
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4105,226
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0043,731
NgaoundereCameroon 1,379857
NkoundjaCameroon 1,154717
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4204,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5287,164
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2344,495
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9144,918
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5926,582
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3746,446
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4765,267
N’DjamenaChad 1,502934
NanchangChina 11,7697,313
NanjingChina 11,8777,381
NanningChina 11,2526,992
NicosiaCyprus 4,2462,638
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0433,134
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8454,875
NegeleEthiopia 4,2402,635
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,08611,860
NandiFiji 19,08611,860
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9793,716
NancyFrance 4,2902,666
NantesFrance 4,1052,551
NiceFrance 3,7492,330
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8983,044
NurembergGermany 4,4492,764
NurnbergGermany 4,4482,764
NaxosGreece 3,8282,379
NanortalikGreenland 6,7314,183
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8064,229
NordGreenland 7,9744,955
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2574,510
NzerekoreGuinea 1,099683
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3285,175
New DelhiIndia 8,0845,023
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6282,254
NaganoJapan 13,1148,149
NagasakiJapan 12,7567,927
NagoJapan 12,9398,041
NagoyaJapan 13,1348,162
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,9358,038
NaraJapan 13,0858,131
NazeJapan 12,9758,063
NemuroJapan 13,0358,100
NiigataJapan 13,0808,128
NikkoJapan 13,1968,200
NobeokaJapan 12,9068,020
NairobiKenya 4,1212,561
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,36310,789
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9714,954
NidaLithuania 5,2893,287
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8083,609
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1943,849
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,3782,721
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,4562,769
NaraMali 1,083673
NioroMali 1,286799
NemaMauritania 1,168726
NouakchottMauritania 2,0571,278
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,94311,150
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,74210,404
NelsonNew Zealand 16,47810,240
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,55910,290
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5005,903
N’GuigmiNiger 1,347837
NiameyNiger 362225
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5724,084
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9694,331
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6504,754
NawabshahPakistan 7,2164,484
NokkundiPakistan 6,6764,149
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7294,803
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8117,961
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3994,598
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9746,819
NikolaevRussia 4,9923,102
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9767,442
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5907,823
NizneangarskRussia 10,1656,316
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5545,937
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4554,633
NovgorodRussia 5,9213,680
NovosibirskRussia 8,5295,300
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7145,415
No. 6Sudan 3,5272,191
NyalaSudan 2,5701,597
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,0576,871
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6186,598
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7626,688
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6096,592
NarathiwatThailand 11,0136,844
NigdeTurkey 4,5232,810
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1333,811
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1713,213
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8795,518
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8795,518
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1485,685
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6706,009
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7916,084
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7904,841
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0705,015
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5375,305
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5245,918
New London, WiUsa 9,2175,728
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5685,946
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5925,960
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6385,989
New YorkUsa 8,0344,992
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0154,980
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0254,987
Newark, NjUsa 8,0475,000
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9845,583
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7635,445
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0516,246
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0515,624
Newport, TnUsa 8,8345,490
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6217,221
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2215,109
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9596,188
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9047,397
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0846,266
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2456,367
Norton, KsUsa 10,2226,352
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7555,440
NdolaZambia 3,9732,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -